Russell Lions Prairie Classic

Catch & Release Walleye Tournament

Home 2017 Entry Form 2017 Confirmed Entrants 2016 Tourney Results

2017 CONFIRMED ENTRIES
Your Confirmation of Entry will be mailed shortly.
Important Information:

Flight Times:

1st Flight - 7:00 AM  2nd Flight - 7:30 AM  3rd Flight - 8:00 AM
Order is reversed on Sunday

Registration Desk:

The registration desk, located at the George P. Buleziuk Centre, will open at
 3:00 PM on Friday, June 10, 2017.

Manitoba Provincial Park Permit:

A Manitoba Park Permit is required to be displayed on your vehicle while in the parking lot at the launch site.

Boat Parade:

Friday, June 10th at 5:00 PM. Line up at 4:30 PM. Winners receive $500 in cash. (Winners are drawn, not judged). Feel free to throw out candy, etc for the kids!

Pre-Fishing:

Pre-fishing will end at 3:00 PM on Friday, June 10th.

Rules Meeting:

Friday, June 10th at 6:30 PM - George P. Buleziuk Centre. At least one person from each team must be in attendance by 6:30 PM.

FIRST FLIGHT

BOAT #

CAPTAIN

PARTNER

1

TESSIER, Brent

TESSIER, Clint

2

DROUILLARD, Julian

STAUDT, Dale

3

WYATT, Verne

TBA

4

CORNELL, Ron

MURRAY, Bill

5

LEWIS, Randy

TBA

6

MAYER, Jeremy

CARDINAL, Fred

7

SKWARCHUK, Wayne

SKWARCHUK, Tracy

8

LITTLE, Gary

LITTLE, Wade

9

STRAKER, Craig

STRAKER, Ian

10

MURRAY, Norman

GERRAND, Scott

11

TWARDOSKI, Mike

ABBOT, Brad

12

MALONEY, Bryan

TOTH, Danny

13

DERBOWKA, Marty

CHORNOMUD, Terry

14

LOCKYER, Tony

NIELSON, Bruce

15

SPELAY, Brent

BOHATCH, Laverne

16

ARMITAGE, John

WALKER, Gordon

17

KRUCZEK, Jerry

ROGALKA, Peter

18

PIWNIUK, Wayne

GALATIUK, Les

19

HETHERINGTON, Scott

COCHRANE, Blaine

20

BLAYDON, Chris

PHILLIPS, Gary

21

MCLAUGHLIN, John

MONTAGUE, Lorne

22

MADDEN, Craige

MADDEN, Monica

23

MCRAE, Drew

SYRENNE, Brenda

24

GOULET, Dan

ENNS, Lorraine

25

GREENING, Dan

GREENING, Eric

26

BUCHANAN, Bryce

KRELLER, Dallas

27

PLANEDIN, Don

DEGELMAN, Brad

28

D'ANDREAMTTEO, Dino

LABAUPA, Eric

29

HICKS, Lyndon

LITTLE, Derek

30

HAGA, Greg

TBA

31

KURENOFF, Steve

HERMAN, Cliff

32

KESZLER, Darell

KESZLER, Alex

33

HOWIE, Roy

HAIKO, Gary

34

BURDENIUK, Trent

MARTIN, Steve

35

HALE, Warren

WHITE, Troy

36

WRAY, Dale

MCKENZIE, Doug

37

ZAMRYKUT, Darryl

BILLOWS, Elmer

38

DIMENT, Ken

SMITH, Mark

39

BEATTY, Maurice

BEATTY, Lucas

40

LAMY, Jerry

BOXELL, Russell

SECOND FLIGHT

BOAT #

CAPTAIN

PARTNER

41

LANZ, Mike

FYFFE, R. J.

42

MILLER, Glen

KAEDING, Corrie

43

WOYCHUK, Jason

MATTICE, Brent

44

REISS, Jered

GRIMES, Rob

45

HUTSON, Jed

HUTSON, Bart

46

FRIESEN, Harvey

VOTH, Terence

47

DAVIS, Doug

BOSIAK, Larry

48

MONTGOMERY, Ryan

WIKSTROM, Tracy

49

SELLWOOD, Dave

RICCI, Stan

50

GURNIAK, Devon

HARTIGAN, Ed

51

WICKLUND, Glen

DICK, Paul

52

REITENBACH, Bob

GERES, Roger

53

HAGGARTY, Kelly

SKAYMAN, Murray

54

GERES, Richard

GERES, Marla

55

GOLLETZ, Len

SMITH, Janice

56

HOWARD, Kevin

WELSH, Ken

57

OLEKSUK, Rod

LONGSTREET, Dale

58

DALGLEISH, John

DALGLEISH, Dexter

59

GRIFFIN, Bill

GRIFFIN, Eileen

60

HOLMES, Brent

HOLMES, Collin

61

DYCK, David

MILLS, Ryan

62

TRUDEAU, Albert

TBA

63

GRAVES, Stan

NAGY, Karen

64

ROBSON, Wally

ROBSON, Michele

65

MCKENZIE, Gary

MITCHELL, Don

66

EDWARDS, Graham

SMART, Owen

67

MORRIS, Bonnie

MORRIS, Steve

68

CAMERON, Ryan

CSADA, Troy

69

GRAY, Jeremy

NORD, Trevor

70

WIEBE, Philip

WIEBE, Evan

71

JOSE, David

HRYCHUK, Terry

72

SCHOFER, Richard

LAYNE, Mike

73

WONDRASEK, Troy

EWANKIW, Randy

74

KITCHINGMAN, Rod

MCINTRE, Richard

75

HANSON, Murray

WILLIAMS, Dave

76

VANDERMEULEN, Mike

VANDERMULEN, Riley

77

LIEN, Jeff

GIESBRECHT, Bryce

78

HASTIE, Don

SOMERS, Ron

79

HOLLERBAUN, Kevin

SCHLOSSER, Bob

80

KUSHNIRYK, Delvin

KUSHNIRYK, Linda

THIRD FLIGHT

BOAT #

CAPTAIN

PARTNER

81

KILBACK, Kurt

STULBERY, Dale

82

STAPPON, Craig

BERTHELETTE, Felix

83

PIWNIUK, Dale

FORBES, Nicholas

84

STEINWALT, Glen

STEINWALT, Jaydon

85

FERRIS, Joe

FERRIS, Maria

86

VEROBA, Darrel

NAZARCHUK, Greg

87

RADFORD, Curtis

RADFORD, Gordon

88

LABERGE, Andrew

SCHLOSSER, B

89

KLOPAK, Stephen

KLOPAK, Curtis

90

STOKOTELNY, Don

STOKOTELNY, Layne

91

FRIESEN, Isaac

RENARD, Layne

92

WIEBE, Rory

ZARN, Paul

93

LACHANCE, Moe

JEFFERY, Edna

94

MCCULLOCH, Tom

MCCULLOCH, Brendan

95

MOROZ, Les

MACAULEY, Mac

96

JONES, Jason

TBA

97

TERLESKI, Matthew

ROBINS, Derek

98

MCCUTCHIN, Jamie

TBA

99

FERRIS, Craig

PORATH, Brad

100

DROTAR, Joe

HOVESTAD, Jeff

101

SEMENIUK, Jared

SEMENIUK, Taneal

102

TWARDOSKI, Mick

TWARDOSKI, Carly

103

KUNTZ, Shane

TBA

104

STARK, Tyler

PRESCOTT, Nick

105

WYATT, Brent

TBA

106

LUSSIER, Carl

LUSSIER, JLee

107

STAN, Braden

GRINTER, Ryan

108

HUGHES, Ron

HUGHES, Vinny

109

GAYLE, Chad

BOCHEK, Chris

110

MORAN, Matt

TBA

111

BILY, Scott

HOGARTH, Gerry

112

BERG, Kevin

MORRISSEAU, Warren

113

WATT, Michael

WATT, Karen

114

SMART, Ralph

TANNAHILL, Kevin

115

KESSLER, John

STADNYK, Geoff

116

RUITER, Barry

HNATIUK, Chad

117

CRAMER, Doug

TURCOTTE, Kelly

118

BALCAEN, Wayne

BALCAEN, Darin

119

HUYGHE, Tom

HUYGHE, Cody

120

BABUIK, Dale

BABUIK, Orest